Overseas vocational class

Work Permit

Work permit and part-time job

To apply for a work permit, please come to Office of Foreign Affairs (A205) in person then take the new application form.

If you have a job, you "should" have to apply, it is very important.
Otherwise, you will be fined by government !!!!!

According to Employment Service Act, Taiwan, foreign students who work without a work permit will be fined from NT$30,000 to NT$150,000.
Moreover, you will be leave the country immediately and will be banned from working and in Taiwan for 3 years.

Student Information

© Office of Foreign Affairs, Da-Yeh University. All rights reserved. Designed by DESIGNGOGO